Councillors

Find out more about the Councillors that represent you and the Ward that you live in.


Mr Adam Buckenham

Ward: Downlands
Party: Independent

Adam Buckenham was elected as Councillor on 28 November 2019.

Find out more

Mr Christopher Ecclestone

Ward: Millway
Party: Andover Independents Party

Role: Chairman of Planning Committee

Christopher Ecclestone was elected as Town Councillor on 2 May 2019.

Find out more

Mr David Coole

Ward: Romans
Party: Andover Independents Party

Mr David Coole was elected to the Town Council on 2 May 2019.

Find out more

Mr David Treadwell

Ward: Romans
Party: Andover Alliance

David Treadwell was elected as Town Councillor on 2 May 2019.

Find out more

Mr Graeme Davis

Ward: Romans
Party: Andover Alliance

Graeme Davis was elected as Town Councillor on 2 May 2019.

Find out more

Mr Kevin Farrer

Ward: St. Mary's
Party: Andover Alliance

Kevin Farrer was elected as Town Councillor on 2 May 2019.

Find out more

Mr Michael James

Ward: St. Mary's
Party: Independent

Mr Michael James was elected to the Town Council on 2 May 2019.

Find out more

Mr Richard Rowles

Ward: Winton
Party: Andover Alliance

Role: Andover Town Mayor

Richard Rowles was elected as Town Councillor on 2 May 2019.

Find out more

Mr Scott Blackmore

Ward: Millway
Party: Andover Alliance

Scott Blackmore was elected as Town Councillor on 2 May 2019.

Find out more

Mrs Alison Watts

Ward: Millway
Party: Andover Alliance

Role: Chairman of Allotments Committee

Mrs Allison Watts was elected to the Town Council on 2 May 2019.

Find out more

Mrs Joanne Coole

Ward: Downlands
Party: Andover Independents Party

Mrs Joanne Coole was elected to Andover Town Council on 2 May 2019

Find out more

Mrs Lauren Banville

Ward: Harroway
Party: Independent

Mrs Lauren Banville was elected to the Town Council on 2 May 2019

Find out more

Ms Rebecca Meyer

Ward: Winton
Party: Andover Independents Party

Rebecca Meyer was elected as Town Councillor on 2 May 2019.

Find out more